Washington| Change
[…] It shall also be the purpose of this act to provide an improved and expanded highway infrastructure for the health, safety, and welfare of the traveling public in this state and for the continued economic development of this state. Title 73 O.S.2011 § 152 provides in pertinent part: A. There is hereby created a body corporate and politic to be known as the "Oklahoma Capitol Improvement Authority" and by that name the Authority may sue and be sued and plead and be impleaded.