Washington| Change
[…] The park's varied landscape ranges from manicured lawns to the rugged terrain of the Turkey Mountain Urban Wilderness. It offers dual trails for pedestrians and cyclists, plus seasonal enjoyment of fishing, rowing, kayaking, disc golf, the Blue Rose restaurant, and an outdoor cafe, Elwood's. It has more than 45 miles of dirt trails on nearby Turkey Mountain for hiking, mountain biking and horseback riding. Outdoor events occur at the River Parks throughout the year featuring concerts, festivals, fireworks and numerous running and cycling competitions.
6. Title 20 O.S.2011 § 14.1 provides in pertinent part: Any department, institution, board, bureau, division, commission, agency, trusteeship, or authority of state government authorized to issue bonds, notes, or other evidences of indebtedness may, upon advice of bond counsel or upon governing board approval, file an application with the Supreme Court of Oklahoma for the approval of any obligations to be issued by it. Exclusive original jurisdiction shall be conferred upon the Supreme Court to hear and determine each such application pursuant to rules and procedures designated by the Court....
7. The Oklahoma Constitution, art. 10, § 14 provides: 14. Levy and collection by general laws and for public purposes — Assumption of debts.